Map     中文
Visiting Scholars

From State Key Laboratory of Computer Science

Main Page > People > Visiting Scholars
Jump to: navigation, search
Name Affiliation Visiting Time
Matthew Flatt University of Utah 2006.8-2007.7
Zhiming LIU United Nations University-International Institute for Software Technology 2007.1.10-2007.1.25
Jinquan XIONG Jiangxi Institute of Education, Jiangxi Province, China 2007.2-2007.7
Jiahuai You University of Alberta 2007.3.7-2007.3.22
Nengfa Zhou The City University of New York 2007.5.14-2007.5.21
Naveen Garg Computer Science and Engineering Indian Institute of Technology 2007.5.15-2007.5.22
S. Barry Cooper University of Leeds 2007.5.17-2007.5.29
Jaikumar Radhakrishnan Tata Institute of Fundamental Research 2007.5-2007.6
Mariya Soskova University of Leeds 2007.5-2007.6
Paul Brodhead University of Florida 2007.6-2007.8
Canhui WANG Fuzhou University, Fujian Province, China 2007.7-2008.1
Robert Merkel Swinburne University 2007.9.4-2007.9.21
Juris Hartmanis Cornell University 2007.9.15-2007.9.25
Zhaohui Luo University of London 2007.12.6-2007.12.14
Andy Lewis University of Leeds 2008.2-2008.3
Vincent Danos University of Edinburgh 2008.4-2008.5
Youjia Huai University of Alberta 2008.5.20-5008.5.30
Nemytykh Andrey Program Systems Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences 2008.6.4-2008.6.13
Orlov Anton Program Systems Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences 2008.6.4-2008.6.13
David M. Weiss Avaya Labs Research 2008.6.8-2008.6.22
Guelev Dimitar Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 2008.6-2008.8
Zhong SAO Yale University 2008.8.1-2008.8.16
Matthew Hennessy Trinity College Dublin 2009.5.16-2009.5.26
Jiahuai You University of Alberta 2009.5-2009.6
Christian Urban Technical University of Munich 2009.5-2009.6
Yang Jin Intel Strategic CAD Labs 2009.6.14-2009.6.21
Guoqiang LI Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China 2009.11-2009.12
John Hopcroft(Turing Award Laureate) Cornell University 2010.5-2010.6
Dimitar Guelev Institute of Mathematics and Informatics Bulgarian Academy of Sciences 2009.6.2-2009.6.16
Giuseppe Castagna Paris 7 University 2010.5.20-2010.5.28
Markus Roggenbach Swansea University 2010.7-2010.8
Yuxin DENG Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China 2010.7-2010.8
Pavan Balaji Mathematics and Computer Science Division Argonne National Laboratory 2010.11-2011.1
Otmane Ait Mohamed Concordia University 2011.2.15-2011.2.28
Guenther Harry Ruhe Software Engineering Decision Support Laboratory, University of Calgary 2011.5-2011.6
Cenyang LV Washington University in St. Louis 2011.5-2011.6
Kewen Wang Griffith University 2011.6.1-2011.6.14
Guohua WU Nanyang Technological University 2011.6-2011.7
Feng Qin Ohio State University 2011.6-2011.7
Binhai ZHU University of Montana 2011.7-2011.8
Fei PU Zhejiang Gongshang University, Zhejiang Province, China 2011.8.9-2011.8.24
Mikael H. Møller Aalborg University 2011.11.4-2011.11.23
Wei LI Autodesk 2011.12.8-2011.12.20
Andy Lewis University of Leeds 2011.12.12-2011.12.21

Copyright © State Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences Powered by MediaWiki